OUR LATEST SELECTIONS IN MERCHANT NAVY (LIST - 05)               

Photo Name School's Name Place Rank Company's Name Marine Inst. Name
Deependra Singh SSIET - PTU Haridwar GME GESCO Great Eastern Institute
Kuldeep Parmar Tilak College - Mumbai Mumbai

Deck Cadet

IMU -CET

AIR - 312

  T. S. Chanakya
Akshay Bose Constancia School - D.Dun Dehradun

Deck Cadet

IMU -CET

AIR - 427

Doehle Danautic ARI
Ankit Sharma ST. Thomas College - D.Dun Dehradun

Deck Cadet

IMU -CET

AIR - 248

Whilemsen T. S. Rahman
Sumit Mehrotra NIOS - Allahabad Allahabad (U.P.)

Deck Cadet

IMU -CET

AIR - 2875

MSC ARI
Photo Not Available Gaurav Khanna Raja Ram Mohan Rai - D.Dun Dehradun

Deck Cadet

IMU -CET

AIR - 586

Whilemsen T. S. Rahman
Photo Not Available Nav Sahdev S. D. Public School - New Delhi New Delhi

Deck Cadet

IMU -CET

AIR - 880

  IMI
Rishabh Kala Brightlands - Dehradun Dehradun

TME

(B. S. Marine Engg.)

  Tolani
Palash Gulati Carman School - Dehradun Dehradun

TME

(B. S. Marine Engg.)

  Tolani
Rakesh Singh Bhandari Children's Academy - D.Dun Dehradun

Deck Cadet

IMU -CET

AIR - 1033

GESCO Great Eastern
Shahanawaj Ahmed S.G.R.R. - Dehradun Dehradun

Deck Cadet

IMU -CET

AIR - 1370

  MERI (K)
Gaganjot Dang The Heritage School - Dehradun Dehradun

Deck Cadet

IMU -CET

AIR - 22

Anglo Eastern AEMA
Pratham Sandhu Doon International School - Dehradun Dehradun

Deck Cadet

IMU -CET

AIR - 380

Anglo Eastern AEMA
Devendra Mittal Govt. Junior Sec. School Haryana Board - Gorakhpur Gorakhpur

TME

(B. S. Marine Engg.)

Executive Ship SIMS
Karan Veer Singh D.A.V. Ambala City Ambala City

Deck Cadet

IMU -CET

AIR - 413

GESCO Great Eastern
Uttam Rathee C. R. J. Sr. Sec. Rohtak Rohtak GME   RL Institute
Avinash Kothari Union Academy - New Delhi New Delhi

Deck Cadet

IMU -CET

AIR - 670

Anglo Eastern AEMA
Rohan Madan Cambrian Hall - Dehradun Dehradun

Deck Cadet

IMU -CET

AIR - 511

GESCO Great Eastern
Saurabh Gupta Doon International School - Dehradun Dehradun

Deck Cadet

IMU -CET

AIR - 907

  IMU
Ankit Rawat Lakes International - Nainital Pauri Garhwal

Deck Cadet

IMU -CET

AIR - 721

  IMU
Sagar St. Pauls School Dargeeling Dehradun

Deck Cadet

IMU -CET

AIR - 377

MSC ARI
Anirudh Kaintura K.V. O.N.G.C. - Dehradun Dehradun

Deck Cadet

IMU -CET

AIR - 216

SCI MTI - Powai
Aajy Pal Singh Dhillan N.P.S. Sector 18B Chandigarh Chandigarh

Deck Cadet

IMU -CET

AIR - 187

SCI MTI
Surinder Singh Govt. Sr. Sec. School - Haryana Ambala

Deck Cadet

IMU -CET

AIR - 901

Executive Ship SIMS
Bhupesh Seth Guru Nanak Foundation Public School - Patiala Patiala

Deck Cadet

IMU -CET

AIR - 892

MSC T. S. Rahman
Divyang Mittal Cambrain Hall - Dehradun Dehradun

Deck Cadet

IMU -CET

AIR - 023

Whilemsen T. S. Rahman
Puneet Singh D.N.M. School - Jalandhar Jalandhar

Deck Cadet

IMU -CET

AIR - 399

  IMI
Arman Singh M.G.M. Public School - Jalandhar Jalandhar

Deck Cadet

IMU -CET

AIR - 421

  IMI
Anil Singh Isthiyaque Ahmed M.M.I.C. Bltr Balia Dehradun

Deck Cadet

IMU -CET

AIR - 07

SCI MTI
Love Kumar Rawal Saraswati Vidya Mandir - Roorkee Roorkee

TME

(B. S. Marine Engg.)

  R. L.  Institute
Mayank Verma Christain Inter College - Jhansi Dehradun

Deck Cadet

IMU -CET

AIR - 022

SCI MTI
Khim Singh K.V. Pithoragarh Pithoragarh

Deck Cadet

IMU -CET

AIR - 732

Executive Ship SIMS
Shashank Patwal Kirti Nagar Tehri Garhwal Tehri Garhwal

Deck Cadet

IMU -CET

AIR - 593

  IMU
Dishank Uniyal I.T.C. Sr. Sec. School Agra Dehradun

Deck Cadet

IMU -CET

AIR - 436

Executive Ship SIMS
Ankit Kumar Yadav Sacred Heart Sen. Sec. School Kharika Lucknow

Deck Cadet

IMU -CET

AIR - 66

Executive Ship SIMS
Vijay Kumar P.R.T.S. Inter College Shikdhabad Firozabad

Deck Cadet

IMU -CET

AIR - 388

Executive Ship SIMS
Sagar Arora Doon International School Dehradun

Deck Cadet

IMU -CET

AIR - 170

SCI MTI
Vishal Tomar Chetan Tnter College - Baghpat Baghpat

Deck Cadet

IMU -CET

AIR - 169

Executive Ship SIMS
Akshay Kumar Saraswati Vidhya Mandir Inter College Saharanpur

Deck Cadet

IMU -CET

AIR - 678

Executive Ship SIMS
Utkarsh Shrivastva Army School - Jhansi Jhansi

Deck Cadet

IMU -CET

AIR - 260

Anglo Eastern AEMA
Vinish Yadav Army School - Jhansi Jhansi

Deck Cadet

IMU -CET

AIR - 033

Executive Ship SIMS
Mitesh Regmi D.A.V. (PG) College - D.Dun Dehradun

Deck Cadet

IMU -CET

AIR - 821

GESCO Great Eastern
Shivam Rathi Saharanpur Saharanpur

Deck Cadet

IMU -CET

AIR - 511

Executive Ship SIMS
Abhinav Luthra Pestleweed College Dakhill Dehradun

Deck Cadet

IMU -CET

AIR - 114

Bernhard Schulte VMI
Harinder Sangwan Sr. Sec. School Hisar Hisar GME GESCO Great Eastern
Ajmer Singh Sen. Sec. Model School New Delhi GME GESCO Great Eastern
Vikash Dhankar New Delhi New Delhi GME GESCO Great Eastern
Akash Deep Jania Int. College Kashimpur Atrauli (Aligarh) Muzzafarnagar

Deck Cadet

IMU -CET

AIR - 550

  MERI (K)
Vivek Kumar K. V. Birpur - Dehradun Dehradun

Deck Cadet

Univan IMU
Rajesh Chandel Central School for Tibeten Dehradun Dehradun

Deck Cadet

SCI MTI
Mayank Kapoor S.G.R.R Dehradun. Dehradun

Deck Cadet

SCI MTI
Vikas Chhawari K.V. OLF - Dehradun Dehradun

Deck Cadet

Univan IMU
Sharad Gautam S.V.M. Inter College Haridwar Haridwar

Deck Cadet

  MMTI
Sandeep Singh Kandari Army School - Dehradun Dehradun

Deck Cadet

Anglo Eastern IMU
Surender Singh Rawal K. V. Birpur - Dehradun Dehradun

Deck Cadet

SCI MTI
Rahul Aswal K. V. Birpur - Dehradun Dehradun

Deck Cadet

Univan IMU
Vivek Kumar S.G.R.R. - Dehradun Dehradun

Deck Cadet

Univan IMU
Ashish Kumar Miyan Govt. Inter College - Chamoli Chamoli

Deck Cadet

  IMU
Amit Kothiyal Children Modern Academy Dehradun

Deck Cadet

  Shri Ram (Delhi)
Sumit Kumar Mahal K.K. Public School - Meerut Meerut

Deck Cadet

  IMU
Saurabh Dobhal Shalini Memorial School Dehradun

Deck Cadet

  MMTI
Pawan Kumar Yadav K.V. Birpur - Dehradun Dehradun

Deck Cadet

Univan IMU
Anil Kumar S.V.M.I.C. - Moradabad Moradabad

Deck Cadet

SCI MTI
Deepak Singh Kweera Beersheba Sen. Sec. School Nainital Nainital

Deck Cadet

Univan IMU
Sandeep Kumar L.B.S. School Ajmer Ajmer

Deck Cadet

SCI MTI
Amul Gupta IGNOU - Dehradun Dehradun

Deck Cadet

SCI IMU
Shudhanshu Uniyal Seven Oaks - Dehradun Dehradun

Deck Cadet

Univan IMU
Satyendra Kumar Yadav K.V. Raiwala - Dehradun Dehradun

Deck Cadet

Anglo Eastern IMI
Vivek Sati Hiltron's School - Dehradun Dehradun

Deck Cadet

Univan IMI
Gaurav Vaswan Army School Haryana Haryana

Deck Cadet

SCI MTI
Saurabh Lama Cambrain Hall - Dehradun Dehradun

Deck Cadet

SCI MTI
Rakesh Negi K.V.C. - Dehradun Dehradun

Deck Cadet

Whilemsen T.S. Rahman
Sanjay Singh Rawat K.V. Birpur - Dehradun Dehradun

Deck Cadet

SCI MTI
Raj Kumar Nirala Raja Ram Mohan Roy - Dehradun Dehradun

TME

(B. S. Marine Engg.)

  RL Institute
Sachin Rawat St. Thomas School - Pauri Pauri Garhwal

Deck Cadet

SCI MTI
Arpit Mehratra Scholar's Home - Dehradun Dehradun

TME

(B. S. Marine Engg.)

  Tolani
Manfred G. Mathew Seven Oaks School - Dehradun Dehradun

Deck Cadet

SCI MTI
Ashish Chauhan Seven Oaks School - Dehradun Dehradun

TME

(B. S. Marine Engg.)

  Tolani
Arvind Kumar S.G.R.R. Herbetpur Herbetpur (Dehradun)

Deck Cadet

MSC TS Rahman
Pranay Rawat Doon Blossoms - D.Dun Dehradun

Deck Cadet

  IMI
Vinay Prakash Chandra The Heritage School - D.Dun Dehradun

Deck Cadet 

Whilemsen TS Rahman
Sanjay Swain S.G.R.R. Dehradun Dehradun

TME

(B. S. Marine Engg.)

  RL Institute
Vikesh Kumar Rana S.G.R.R. - Dehradun Dehradun

Deck Cadet

Univan IMU
Pankaj Bisht D.A.V. - Dehradun Dehradun

Deck Cadet

Fleet Management ARI
Raghav Sharma S.B.M. Publice School Rishikesh Rishikesh

Deck Cadet

MSC TS Rahman
Parvir Singh G.I.C. Jagteswar Pauri Garhwal

Deck Cadet

Executive Ship SIMS
Ravi Singh G.D.T. Inter College J.P. Nagar

Deck Cadet

Executive Ship SIMS
Braham Dutt Gandhi Inter College - D.Dun Dehradun

Deck Cadet

SCI MTI
Mukesh Kumar Janta Inter College - Rampur Rampur

Deck Cadet

Executive Ship SIMS
Misam Abbas D.A.V. I. C. Sherkot - Bijnor Bijnor

Deck Cadet

SCI MTI
Ajay Singh Hindu National Inter College - Dehradun Dehradun

Deck Cadet

SCI MTI
Rohit Singh Parmar Scholar's Home - Dehradun Dehradun

Deck Cadet

Fleet Management ARI
Tarun Bhartri Scholar's Home - Dehradun Dehradun

Deck Cadet

  IMI
Saurabh Arya K.V. OLF - Dehradun Dehradun

Deck Cadet

SCI MTI
Ankit Sahani St. Jude - Dehradun Dehradun

Deck Cadet

Anglo Eastern IMI
Ambuj Kumar Srivaiilra K.V. Upper Camp - D.Dun Dehradun

Deck Cadet

Anglo Eastern IMI
Rohit Pokhariyal Parvati Prema J.S. Vihar Vir Bhatt Nainital

Deck Cadet

Executive Ship SIMS
Nishant Sharma Jaswant Modern Sr. Sec. School Dehradun

TME

(B. S. Marine Engg.)

  RL Institute
Ayush Rawat St. Jude School - Dehradun Dehradun B.S. Nautical   RL Institute
Romil Sharma Shalini Memorial School Dehradun

TME

(B. S. Marine Engg.)

  IMI
Dhruv Gupta K.V. I.M.A. - Dehradun Dehradun

TME

(B. S. Marine Engg.)

  Tolani
Rahul Singh K.V. OLF - Dehradun Dehradun

Deck Cadet

  IMI
Suraj Pandey Modern School - Rishikesh Rishikesh

Deck Cadet

Executive Ship SIMS
Surender Singh Yadav K.V. No.2 A.S.C. - Bareilly Bareilly (U.P.)

Deck Cadet

  TS Rahman
Ishaan Goel Ann Mary School - Dehradun Dehradun

TME

(B. S. Marine Engg.)

  Tolani
Gautam Gill K.V. I.T.B.P. - Dehradun Dehradun

Deck Cadet

Anglo Eastern IMI
Harendra Rawat K.V. Raiwala - Dehradun Dehradun

Deck Cadet

Anglo Eastern IMI
Abhay Aggarwal K.V. Kashipur - U.S. Nagar U.S. Nagar

Deck Cadet

SCI MTI
Shanbaz Ahmed St. Georage's College Mussoorie

Duel Cadet

MAERSK AMET
Vaibhav Trivedi St. Joseph's Academy Dehradun

Deck Cadet

MSC IMI
Manoj Rawat K.V. OFD - Dehradun Dehradun

Deck Cadet

Anglo Eastern IMI
Dharmendra Singh Rawat Doon International - D.Dun Dehradun

Duel Cadet

MAERSK AMET
Sandeep Kumar Jaiswal Army School - Ghazipur Ghazipur (U.P.)

Deck Cadet

SCI MTI
Rahul Soni Village Inter College - Jhansi Jhansi

Deck Cadet

SCI MTI
Varun Saini Seven Oaks School Dehradun

Deck Cadet

Executive Ship SIMS
Aditya Sachan ChitraInter College - Kanpur Kanpur

Deck Cadet

  MERI (K)
Vijay Singh K.V. Banbasa Cantt - Champawat Champawat

Deck Cadet

GESCO Great Eastern
Piyush Kashyap G.I.C. Naugaon - Uttarkashi Uttarkashi

GME

  Garden Reacharse (K)
Abhisek Verma S.G.R.R. Public School Dehradun

Deck Cadet

  IMU
Devinder Singh River Dale International School - Bazpur Bazpur

Deck Cadet

Offer Ship ARI
Akshay Atteri Cambrian Hall - Dehradun Dehradun

Deck Cadet

OCS Tolani
Uttam Singh Rana G.I.C. Nagnath Pokhari Rudraprayag

Deck Cadet

Executive Ship SIMS
Harpal Singh G.I.C. Jollygrant Dehradun

Deck Cadet

  MERI (K)
Ravindra Singh Rawat S.G.R.R. Public School Dehradun

Deck Cadet

Executive Ship SIMS
Abhishek Aggarwal The Cambridge Sr. Sec. School - Dehradun Dehradun

Deck Cadet

  IMI
Amit Negi D.A.V. Public School - Kotdwar Kotdwar

TME

(B. S. Marine Engg.)

  RL Institute
Ankit Joshi   Dehradun

Deck Cadet

SCI MTI
Divyarth Deoly D.A.V. Public School Dehradun

Deck Cadet

Whilemsen TS Rahman
Abhishek Singh ARMY School  Roorkee Roorkee

TME

(B. S. Marine Engg.)

  RL Institute
Aditya Aggarwal Brightland Dehradun

TME

(B. S. Marine Engg.)

  Tolani
Keshav Kushwaha SJA Dehradun

TME

(B. S. Marine Engg.)

  Tolani
Rajesh   Hissar

Deck Cadet

SCI MTI
Navneet Gahlot   Saharanpur

Deck Cadet

  ARI
Anurag Chauhan   Auraiya (U.P.)

Deck Cadet

  HIMT
Aditya Aggarwal K.V. No.1 Dehradun Dehradun

Deck Cadet

  IMI
Shivam Digvijay   Saharanpur

TME

(B. S. Marine Engg.)

  Tolani
Sunil Nautiyal   Haridwar

Deck Cadet

  MMTI
Kumar Abhinav   Moradabad

Deck Cadet

MSC IMI
Kunal Chaudhary Cambrain Hall Dehradun Dehradun

Deck Cadet

Stemer ARI
Arjun Talwar   Dehradun

Deck Cadet

  IMI
Abhishek Kumar   J.P. Nagar

Deck Cadet

  IMI
Abhishek Baiswar   Lucknow

Deck Cadet

  MMTI
Sanjeev Tiwari SJA Dehradun Dehradun

TME

(B. S. Marine Engg.)

  Tolani
Shashank Kumar Cambrain Hall Dehradun Dehradun

Deck Cadet

Anglo Eastern AEMA
Ravi Kumar Cambrain Hall Dehradun Dehradun

Deck Cadet

MSC IMI
Shubham Goyal Brigthland Dehradun Dehradun

NT

  Tolani
Ankit Chaudhary   J.P. Nagar

Deck Cadet

  ARI
Arnay Mittal   Dehradun

Deck Cadet

MSC IMI
Rahul Ruhela   Dehradun

TME

(B. S. Marine Engg.)

  RL Institute
Rohit Anand SJA Dehradun Dehradun

TME

(B. S. Marine Engg.)

  Tolani
Abhimanyu K.V. OLF Dehradun Dehradun

Deck Cadet

SCI MTI
Smith Verma Jashwant Modern School Dehradun Dehradun

TME

(B. S. Marine Engg.)

  RL Institute
Sidhant Kumar   Dehradun

Deck Cadet

  ARI
Nikhil Singhal ST. Judes Dehradun Dehradun

TME

(B. S. Marine Engg.)

  RL Institute
Harsh Rawat St. Thomas Dehradun Dehradun

TME

(B. S. Marine Engg.)

  Tolani
Munish Kumar K.V. Birpur Dehradun Birpur

Dual Cadet

  AP Mooler
Himanshu Saini   Dehradun

Deck Cadet

Univan IMI
Ankit Tiwari ARMY School Roorkee Roorkee

NT

  RL Institute
Rahul Ratti St. Judes Dehradun Dehradun

TME

(B. S. Marine Engg.)

  RL Institute
Bhanu Aswal St. Thomas Dehradun Dehradun

TME

(B. S. Marine Engg.)

  Tolani
Sushant Bhontiyal GIC Satpuli Pauri Garhwal

Deck Cadet

SCI MTI
Pranav Manocha SJA Dehradun Dehradun

Deck Cadet

MSC IMI
Brath Kumar   Tamilnadu

NT

  RL Institute
Arun Tiwari   Gopeshwar

Deck Cadet

Univan IMI
Ashutosh Chaudhary   Lucknow

NT

  RL Institute

.......................................................................................................................................................................................................................................